SlideShow

  • Chief Sean Slamon, April 17, 2014 - Present
  • Chief Randall K. Bradley, Modesto Regional Fire Authority, July 16, 2013 - April 16, 2014
  • Interim Fire Chief Gary Hinshaw, Modesto Regional Fire Authority, April 24, 2012 - July 12, 2013
  • Chief Michael Kraus, July 6, 2010 - April 23, 2012
  • Chief Jim Miguel, October 22, 2002 - July 5, 2010
  • Chief Doug Hannink, October 4, 1997 - July 4, 2002
  • Chief Larry Hughes, June 6, 1994 - June 1, 1997
  • Chief Lawrence Sheldon, September 15, 1986 - June 28, 1993
  • Chief Robert Bruce Simmons, July 7, 1976 - May 9, 1986
  • Chief Robert S. Gunn, April 1, 1974 - July 6, 1976
  • Chief C. Wayne Everett, November 6, 1963 - January 19, 1974
  • Chief Jack Wemyss, May 5, 1949 - August 31, 1963
  • Chief George Wallace, July 1, 1911 - March 30, 1949

Show previous set of thumbnails

Show next set of thumbnails

◄ Back to Fire Chiefs photos